656 Ouida Way Unit 2 North Pole, AK 99705
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Ouida Way Unit 2, North Pole, AK 99705. 656 Ouida Way Unit 2 is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $396,038 | $11,000 | $385,038 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $395,797 | $11,000 | $384,797 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $384,398 | $11,000 | $373,398 |
| 2022 | $6,389 | $357,282 | $11,000 | $346,282 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $292,890 | $11,000 | $281,890 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $293,572 | $11,000 | $282,572 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $294,254 | $11,000 | $283,254 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $295,763 | $11,000 | $284,763 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $296,447 | $11,000 | $285,447 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $297,129 | $11,000 | $286,129 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $297,811 | $11,000 | $286,811 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $298,493 | $11,000 | $287,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map