656 Queen Anne Rd Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Queen Anne Rd, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $962,341, approximately $481 per square foot. 656 Queen Anne Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Anson Dorothy and Hooker Victoria L
Bought by
Amaral Guadalupe and Amaral Niuza B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,732
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$719,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Guadalupe | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral Guadalupe | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $827,700 | $209,000 | $618,700 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $830,400 | $246,500 | $583,900 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $713,300 | $224,100 | $489,200 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $572,000 | $194,900 | $377,100 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $525,600 | $177,100 | $348,500 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $512,000 | $173,400 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $490,300 | $166,700 | $323,600 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $457,900 | $151,500 | $306,400 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $423,100 | $125,500 | $297,600 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $410,400 | $125,500 | $284,900 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $411,900 | $123,100 | $288,800 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $399,900 | $119,400 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map