656 S Wheeling St Aurora, CO 80012
Aurora Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 S Wheeling St, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $451,314, approximately $218 per square foot. 656 S Wheeling St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Virginia Court Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Smith Paul L and Eastin Barbara A
Bought by
Balow Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,310
Outstanding Balance
$272,596
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Jackson William L and Jackson Jane W
Bought by
Smith Paul L and Eastin Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Jackson William L
Bought by
Jackson William L and Jackson Jane W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
3.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Thorwald C Vernon and Thorwald Sonja I
Bought by
Jackson William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Administrator Of Vets Affairs
Bought by
Thorwald C Vernon and Thorwald Sonja I
Purchase Details