656 Thompson Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $466,380 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Thompson Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $504,095, approximately $257 per square foot. 656 Thompson Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Essa Shahnaz and Essa Yunus
Bought by
Brassard Luke Daniel and Garcia Nidia Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,207
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,888
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brassard Luke Daniel | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brassard Luke Daniel | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $472,170 | $90,000 | $382,170 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $472,170 | $90,000 | $382,170 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $441,590 | $80,000 | $361,590 |
| 2022 | $7,864 | $441,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,691 | $349,240 | $65,000 | $284,240 |
| 2020 | $8,835 | $349,240 | $65,000 | $284,240 |
| 2019 | $9,382 | $349,240 | $65,000 | $284,240 |
| 2018 | $8,682 | $319,920 | $50,000 | $269,920 |
| 2017 | $8,351 | $306,240 | $39,000 | $267,240 |
| 2016 | $7,488 | $306,240 | $39,000 | $267,240 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $232,010 | $39,000 | $193,010 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $209,730 | $39,000 | $170,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map