656 Volanta Ave Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Volanta Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently priced at $276,000, approximately $269 per square foot. 656 Volanta Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Walley Matthew Richard and Walley Gail Louise
Bought by
Seaman Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman Capital Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -- | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map