Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Harrison
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 580-9889
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $2,120,000 - $2,336,000
H.11256 Murfield III waterfront pool-home is beautifully situated on a premium homesite, adjacent to garden setting. A bold sense of arrival is yours thru the custom front door. This great room plan includes custom kitchen and living areas, with upgraded appliances, a center island, walk-in pantry, wine cooler, white Shaker cabinets and Quartz counters. Wood-look tile runs throughout. The home office works well with rich built-in desk and cabinetry. A sunlit entry separates the master suite from the custom bathroom with dual sinks, vanity, and oversized shower. Custom wood-work, plantation shutters, a Smart Home with security cameras, Sonos system, integrated sound and theater wiring are all in place along with a 75" TV, which conveys! Extended pool and lanai include a custom outdoor kitchen and wet bar with stand-alone ice maker overlooking lanai seating with dual wall-mounted TV's. Relax on the “Sun Shelf†or sit in the shimmering salt-water pool and integrated spa. Custom lighting and fire bowls create evening ambiance. See attachments for more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 173857 Canada Inc | $1,335,000 | Noble Title & Trust Lc | |
| Harrison Thomas J | $1,390,420 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Thomas J | $812,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Sold | $1,335,000 | -10.7% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Price Changed | $1,495,000 | -3.2% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Price Changed | $1,545,000 | -3.1% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Price Changed | $1,595,000 | -3.3% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | For Sale | $1,649,000 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,665 | $1,792,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,243 | $1,629,564 | $799,500 | $830,064 |
| 2023 | $17,243 | $1,548,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,796 | $1,407,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,839 | $1,279,769 | $540,343 | $739,426 |
| 2020 | $13,731 | $1,194,629 | $482,806 | $711,823 |
| 2019 | $12,807 | $1,105,334 | $420,267 | $685,067 |
| 2018 | $11,657 | $1,006,422 | $352,724 | $653,698 |
| 2017 | $12,163 | $1,081,993 | $420,267 | $661,726 |
| 2016 | $12,203 | $1,082,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $137,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Harrison
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 580-9889
1 Total Sale
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Sharon Kennedy
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 595-2032
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sean Meehan
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 404-0109
26 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216069658
APN: 53570107228
Ask me questions while you tour the home.