$376,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

6560 Crownpointe Dr SW Byron Center, MI 49315

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,646 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$142 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Marshall Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Opportunities like this don't last in Byron Center. Located in a quiet, highly desirable neighborhood, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an impressive 2,646 finished square feet with the open floor plan today's buyers are searching for. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the expansive main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces ideal for entertaining, holidays, and everyday living. The generous layout provides both gathering space and room to relax. The finished lower level adds exceptional versatility and value, perfect for a second living area, recreation room, home gym, or media space. All three bedrooms offer thoughtful design, functionality and flow throughout. With 2 full baths, substantial finished square footage, and a peaceful setting in one of Byron Center's most sought-after areas. All offers reviewed at 10am Monday. March 2nd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kail Venema

Eastbrook Realty License #6501459549 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Zokoe

Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge) License #6502400517

Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 11,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106x146x64x124

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Natural lighting in basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,945

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1986
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Daylight
  • LivingArea: 2646.0
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 231.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • List Price: 349900.0
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.272
  • Lot Size Area: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 106x146x64x124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11848.0
  • Zoning Description: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2945.36
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$376,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,100
7.46%
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-43.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Ruby Daniel J and Ruby Alison T
Bought by
6560 Crowpointe Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $376,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $117,116 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $376,000 +7.5% $142 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,923 $180,500 $0 $0
2024 $19 $164,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,839 $145,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,564 $127,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,495 $117,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,693 $106,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,435 $102,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,385 $94,200 $18,800 $75,400
2017 $2,320 $84,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,237 $80,600 $0 $0
2015 $2,199 $80,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $71,500 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26006923

MichRIC

APN: 41-21-02-486-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.