6560 Marbletree Ln Lake Worth, FL 33467
Smith Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6560 Marbletree Ln, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $830,546, approximately $251 per square foot. 6560 Marbletree Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Reef Elementary School, Woodlands Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Minto Communities Inc
Bought by
Lashley Steven A and Lashley Joan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$81,196
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashley Steven A | $336,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lashley Steven A | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History