NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $468,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2023

Last sale price $394,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,550 / mo

135 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Corner villa located in the highly popular community of Boca Pointe. This villa features a spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, high ceilings, 1 car garage & enclosed Florida room. This community features optional golf & country club membership as well as many other other amenities. Located just a short drive to many restaurants, shopping, entertainment as well as the beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marshall Horner

Gofman Real Estate Group License #3229537 Listed on: 04/29/2023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1

HOA Fees

  • $600 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424727430001310

Community Details

Overview

  • Boca Pointe Condos
  • Villa Sonrisa/Boca Pointe,Boca Pointe Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,276

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$600 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Directions: SW18th st. Between Military and Powerline .East of powerline to 1st light make a left at the waterfall entrance.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Villa Condo, Villa
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA SONRISA/BOCA POINTE,BOCA POINTE
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1550
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View
  • Exterior Features: Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BOCA POINTE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Guard At Site, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600
  • Amenities: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Heated Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00424727430001310
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2276

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2023
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$394,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$81,000
-17.05%
Views
272
Current Estimated Value
$431,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,717
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$275,800
Outstanding Balance
$270,588
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Watermark-Klemow Group Ii Ltd
Bought by
Diaimond Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wamachio Judy $394,000 First American Title Insurance
Diaimond Alan $154,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wamachio Judy $275,800
Previous Owner Diaimond Alan $123,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Sold $394,000 -1.3% $254 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $399,000 -9.3% $257 / Sq Ft
06/11/2023 06/11/23 Price Changed $440,000 -5.4% $284 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $300 / Sq Ft
04/29/2023 04/29/23 For Sale $475,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,739 $425,000 -- --
2024 $7,739 $425,000 -- --
2023 $6,737 $365,000 $0 $365,000
2022 $2,276 $148,649 $0 $0
2021 $2,232 $144,319 $0 $0
2020 $2,192 $142,326 $0 $0
2019 $2,188 $139,126 $0 $0
2018 $2,049 $136,532 $0 $0
2017 $2,005 $133,724 $0 $0
2016 $1,998 $130,974 $0 $0
2015 $2,042 $130,064 $0 $0
2014 $2,042 $129,032 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11379354

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-42-47-27-43-000-1310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.