Seller's Agent in 2025
Meaghann Valencia
Realty One Group Gateway
(928) 817-7630
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,257 - $469,000
Welcome to this stunning home sweet home, built by the energy-efficient builder, Elliott Homes. This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and eco-friendly living. Situated on an oversized lot and cut-de-sac street, this spacious residence boasts 4bds/2bas and just over 1800sf of living space. The kitchen features a stainless steel sink and sleek granite countertops, creating an inviting space for culinary adventures all to be centered around the kitchen island. The 3-car garage ensures plenty of storage and parking for all your vehicles and outdoor gear. Outside, the oversized lot presents endless possibilities for outdoor living. Imagine creating your own oasis with a pool, garden, or play area—the choice is yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Gateway License #SA650543000 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Humberto Montiel | $454,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Summers Richard M | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Summers Richard M | $347,485 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Alta Vista Llc | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Humberto Montiel | $421,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Alta Vista Llc | $347,485 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $454,000 | +3.2% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,484 | $25,730 | $5,498 | $20,232 |
| 2025 | $3,367 | $24,506 | $5,148 | $19,358 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $23,338 | $4,903 | $18,435 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $22,228 | $4,499 | $17,729 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $21,168 | $4,607 | $16,561 |
| 2021 | $195 | $964 | $964 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Meaghann Valencia
Realty One Group Gateway
(928) 817-7630
298 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alejandro Avila
HomeSmart
(928) 785-2960
94 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251282
APN: 698-35-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.