6562 Cameron Rd Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $198,097 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6562 Cameron Rd, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $215,024, approximately $149 per square foot. 6562 Cameron Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Chau Bao Khanh Vu
Bought by
Tran Thu Anh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Chau Bao K V and Nguyen Hong D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Le Duan Q
Bought by
Le Duan Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Mora Salvador Nicuta
Bought by
Love Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Thu Anh | $100,000 | -- | |
| Chau Bao K V | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $49,178 | -- | |
| Le Duan Q | -- | -- | |
| Love Donald | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Love Donald | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $69,200 | $7,612 | $61,588 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $73,160 | $8,000 | $65,160 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $65,400 | $8,000 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $47,142 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $42,520 | $8,000 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $39,747 | $8,000 | $31,747 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $35,685 | $6,400 | $29,285 |
| 2018 | $957 | $33,570 | $6,400 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $754 | $28,530 | $6,400 | $22,130 |
| 2016 | $725 | $27,806 | $6,400 | $21,406 |
| 2015 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,406 | $6,400 | $17,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map