6563 Reed Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6563 Reed Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $613,517, approximately $254 per square foot. 6563 Reed Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Lee Walter G and Lee Janet L
Bought by
Grant Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,043
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Lee Walter G and Kobza Janet L
Bought by
Lee Walter G and Lee Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Saulter Stephan B and Saulter Susan I
Bought by
Lee Walter G and Kobza Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Daniel | $350,000 | Htco | |
| Lee Walter G | -- | -- | |
| Lee Walter G | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Daniel | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Walter G | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $37,861 | $15,493 | $22,368 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $36,568 | $16,089 | $20,479 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $36,568 | $16,089 | $20,479 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $30,160 | $13,509 | $16,651 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $31,028 | $13,898 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $28,188 | $8,915 | $19,273 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $28,188 | $8,915 | $19,273 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $24,960 | $6,404 | $18,556 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $24,960 | $6,404 | $18,556 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $21,662 | $6,657 | $15,005 |
| 2015 | $939 | $21,662 | $6,657 | $15,005 |
| 2014 | $939 | $17,233 | $5,731 | $11,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map