6564 Eagle Crest Dr Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $273,371 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6564 Eagle Crest Dr, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $280,593, approximately $135 per square foot. 6564 Eagle Crest Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Pengenika Sherry J and Chesser Carrol G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pengenika Sherry J | $87,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $124,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $120,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $117,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $113,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $110,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $994 | $108,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $106,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $104,530 | $0 | $0 |