6564 Wellspring Ct Warrenton, VA 20187
Vint Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $908,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6564 Wellspring Ct, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $853,921, approximately $266 per square foot. 6564 Wellspring Ct is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C. Hunter Ritchie Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Brookfield Brookside Llc
Bought by
Bean Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,100
Outstanding Balance
$288,951
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Stephanie M | $478,895 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bean Stephanie M | $383,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $698,800 | $180,000 | $518,800 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $698,800 | $180,000 | $518,800 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $698,800 | $180,000 | $518,800 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $698,800 | $180,000 | $518,800 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $555,900 | $140,000 | $415,900 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $555,900 | $140,000 | $415,900 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $555,900 | $140,000 | $415,900 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $555,900 | $140,000 | $415,900 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $526,100 | $140,000 | $386,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $526,100 | $140,000 | $386,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $515,000 | $140,000 | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map