RENTED OCT 10, 2025

6565 Arbordale Ave Solon, OH 44139

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,873 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Orchard Middle School Rated A+
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of October 2025

Look no further than this 3 bedroom 1 1/2bath rental home in the sought-after Solon Schools. Close to the high school, libraries, rec center, shopping and playgrounds. Freshly painted and new carpeting throughout! All you have to do is move in. Living room and dining room have new carpeting. French doors lead to the deck where you can sit outside and overlook your private backyard. The eat in kitchen has all appliances and plenty of cabinets. Upstairs are three nice sized bedrooms having hard wood floors all that share the hall bath. Lower level has newly carpeted family room with fireplace and bonus room with desk and bookshelves. Laundry room with utility sink, washer and dryer. Attached 2 car attached garage. Lawn and snow services and utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. Possession starting Immediately! No Pets/No Smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gale Grau

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: galegrau@kw.com, 216-513-8467 License #2002017272 Listed on: 08/19/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,525 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, heat, snow removal, sewer, water
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 954-06-179

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,525 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Heat, Snow Removal, Sewer, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Attribution Contact: galegrau@kw.com, 216-513-8467
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Arbordale
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, Two, Multi/Split
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 585.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1957
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solon CSD - 1828

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 954-06-179

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Taneja Ajay and Taneja Vandana
Bought by
Chandrasekharan Unnikrishnan M and Bhaskaran Jayashree
Current Estimated Value
$307,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,548
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$268,416

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Ely Michael L
Bought by
Taneja Ajay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1990
Sold by
Dorosa David
Bought by
Ely Michael L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1985
Sold by
Sefcik Joseph F and Sefcik Cynthia J
Bought by
Dorosa David

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1982
Sold by
Perry Douglas A and Perry Sandra J
Bought by
Sefcik Joseph F and Sefcik Cynthia J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chandrasekharan Unnikrishnan M $160,000 Title Xperts Agency Inc
Taneja Ajay $122,000 --
Ely Michael L $108,000 --
Dorosa David $83,000 --
Sefcik Joseph F $77,500 --
Perry Douglas A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chandrasekharan Unnikrishnan M $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Rent $2,450 +25.6% --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
01/29/2022 01/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Rented $1,950 -7.1% --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2020 12/05/20 For Rent $2,100 +40.0% --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Rented $1,500 +20.0% --
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/18/2011 12/18/11 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,310 $97,020 $16,380 $80,640
2024 $5,309 $97,020 $16,380 $80,640
2023 $5,326 $79,600 $14,740 $64,860
2022 $5,314 $79,590 $14,740 $64,860
2021 $5,254 $79,590 $14,740 $64,860
2020 $4,868 $67,450 $12,500 $54,950
2019 $4,715 $192,700 $35,700 $157,000
2018 $4,221 $67,450 $12,500 $54,950
2017 $3,974 $60,030 $12,500 $47,530
2016 $3,936 $60,030 $12,500 $47,530
2015 $3,886 $60,030 $12,500 $47,530
2014 $3,886 $57,160 $11,900 $45,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5149620

MLS Now

APN: 954-06-179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.