6565 Wheatly Rd New Albany, OH 43054
Estimated Value: $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6565 Wheatly Rd, New Albany, OH 43054 and is currently priced at $393,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 6565 Wheatly Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Loibman Shawn I and Loibman Macheva L
Bought by
Shawn I And Macheva L Loibman Revocable Joint and Loibman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Loibman Shawn and Loibman Macheva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,920
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn I And Macheva L Loibman Revocable Joint | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loibman Shawn | $414,900 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |