6566 Wolff St Arvada, CO 80003
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,056 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6566 Wolff St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $555,764, approximately $527 per square foot. 6566 Wolff St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
And Muller Marion R and Muller Geraldine E
Bought by
Muller William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Yacht Club Llc
Bought by
Yacht Club Ii Homeowners Assn Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller William J | $104,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Yacht Club Ii Homeowners Assn Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muller William J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $32,230 | $7,480 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $29,630 | $6,880 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $33,080 | $6,700 | $26,380 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $24,160 | $6,880 | $17,280 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $24,160 | $6,880 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $20,450 | $7,080 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $20,450 | $7,080 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $20,010 | $6,120 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $20,010 | $6,120 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $14,720 | $3,580 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $14,720 | $3,580 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $13,000 | $2,990 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map