6567 E E Ave Richland, MI 49083
Estimated Value: $317,837 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6567 E E Ave, Richland, MI 49083 and is currently estimated at $382,459, approximately $303 per square foot. 6567 E E Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate School, Gull Lake Middle School, and Gull Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Havlock Kathleen
Bought by
Havlock Kathleen and Miner Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Brown Thomas J and Brown Denise
Bought by
Havlock Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havlock Kathleen | -- | Metro | |
| Havlock Kathleen | -- | Calhoun Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History