6568 Reflections Dr Unit A Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $221,305
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6568 Reflections Dr Unit A, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $192,826, approximately $189 per square foot. 6568 Reflections Dr Unit A is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Daniel Wright Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Sauer Scott Robert and Scott Peggy A
Bought by
Lb Reflections Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Williams Patricia A
Bought by
Robert S Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lb Reflections Llc | $75,000 | Title First | |
| Robert S Scott | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $35,040 | $10,500 | $24,540 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $35,040 | $10,500 | $24,540 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $35,040 | $10,500 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $28,950 | $3,780 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $28,950 | $3,780 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $28,950 | $3,780 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $21,460 | $2,800 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $21,460 | $2,800 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $21,460 | $2,800 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $20,550 | $3,750 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $20,550 | $3,750 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $20,550 | $3,750 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | $778 | $20,545 | $3,745 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map