6569 Southside Dr Rapid City, SD 57703
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
45.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6569 Southside Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703. 6569 Southside Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Rapid Valley Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $391 | $34,300 | $34,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $438 | $46,600 | $38,200 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $38,100 | $38,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map