657 Broadway Rd Como, CO 80432
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Broadway Rd, Como, CO 80432 and is currently estimated at $322,533, approximately $212 per square foot. 657 Broadway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Gallie Bruce T and Gallie Betty A
Bought by
Gallie Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallie Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $14,300 | $380 | $13,920 |
| 2024 | $638 | $11,210 | $570 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $638 | $11,480 | $780 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $563 | $8,659 | $822 | $7,837 |
| 2021 | $569 | $8,910 | $850 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $345 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $335 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $277 | $5,250 | $450 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $239 | $4,260 | $440 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $517 | $9,110 | $380 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $527 | $9,110 | $380 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map