NOT LISTED FOR SALE

657 Cashion Rd York, SC 29745

Estimated Value: $344,568 - $374,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2024

Last sale price $347,810 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,330 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Cooling Available
  • Community Playground
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2024

June Closing! Move in Package! (Washer, Dryer and Fridge)
Discover the Balsam Ranch home at Asbury Ridge, a beautifully crafted one and a half home. The open-concept great room seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen boasting a functional island and dedicated pantry. For privacy, the owner’s suite is separated from the other bedrooms by its spacious walk-in closet and on-suite bathroom complete with a dual-sink vanity. Additional highlights include a full laundry room, a convenient 2-bay garage, and a patio perfect for relaxation. Exterior of home is 4 sides fiber cement board with brick or stone accent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Appenzeller

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: elizabeth.appenzeller@centurycommunities.com License #302328 Listed on: 05/23/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,227

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0702301137

Community Details

Overview

  • Cusick Management Group Association, Phone Number (704) 544-7779
  • Built by Century Communities
  • Asbury Ridge Subdivision, Balsam Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Proposed Completion Date: 2024-04-30
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 209.90
  • Geocode Confidence: Medium
  • Attribution Contact: elizabeth.appenzeller@centurycommunities.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1327
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 330
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1657
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 1657
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Power Lines, Underground Utilities, Wired Internet Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks, Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Cusick Management Group
  • Phone: 704-544-7779
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1000.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: York
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0702301137
  • Plat Book Slide: 170 / 466
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 170 / 466

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
List Price
$352,810
Sold Price
$347,810
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.42%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$358,142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%
Original Mortgage
$278,248
Outstanding Balance
$274,391
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,751

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madigan Smith Stella $347,810 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madigan Smith Stella $278,248
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $347,810 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Price Changed $347,810 -1.4% $210 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $352,810 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,702 $13,616 $2,200 $11,416
2024 $1,595 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4143935

Canopy MLS

APN: 0702301137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.