657 E Flag Stone Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 E Flag Stone Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $537,985, approximately $295 per square foot. 657 E Flag Stone Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Dtf Development Llc
Bought by
Fogleman Ray C and Fogleman Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogleman Ray C | -- | Prestige Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $265,375 | $71,500 | $193,875 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $300,575 | $71,500 | $229,075 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $295,075 | $60,500 | $234,575 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $401,900 | $85,000 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $333,400 | $65,000 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $318,200 | $60,000 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $156,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $148,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $140,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $128,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $130,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map