657 Eldron Blvd SE Palm Bay, FL 32909
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Eldron Blvd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 and is currently estimated at $346,158, approximately $178 per square foot. 657 Eldron Blvd SE is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Turner Sr. Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Simpkins Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Shannon Roy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,746
Outstanding Balance
$255,423
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Adkins Crystal and Shannon Roy
Bought by
Simpkins Home Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Vassell Basil V and Vassell Verna L
Bought by
Adkins Crystal and Shannon Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Vassell Basil V and Vassell Verna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Conerly Dean
Bought by
Mid Oh Securities Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Conerly Wallace M and Conerly Milla Dean
Bought by
Conerly Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Roy T | $269,100 | Bella Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Simpkins Home Builders Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Simpkins Home Builders Llc | $100 | Shannon Roy | |
| Adkins Crystal | $15,000 | Peninsula Title Services Llc | |
| Vassell Basil V | $8,700 | Harbour Title & Trust Inc | |
| Mid Oh Securities Corp | $4,000 | -- | |
| Conerly Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Roy T | $278,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $309,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $309,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $310,850 | $36,000 | $274,850 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $189 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $225 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $202 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $117 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $103 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map