Estimated Value: $175,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Elm St, Strum, WI 54770 and is currently estimated at $186,168, approximately $147 per square foot. 657 Elm St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Martha E
Bought by
Peterson Kerwin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,251
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,917
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Kerwin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Kerwin J | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $125,200 | $10,800 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $125,200 | $10,800 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $125,200 | $10,800 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $125,200 | $10,800 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $83,100 | $9,000 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $16,410 | $9,000 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $83,100 | $9,000 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $83,100 | $9,000 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $83,100 | $9,000 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $83,100 | $9,000 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $83,100 | $9,000 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $83,100 | $9,000 | $74,100 |
| 2011 | $1,713 | $76,400 | $9,000 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map