657 Granite Rd Winchester, ID 83555
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $595,769
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Granite Rd, Winchester, ID 83555 and is currently estimated at $561,942, approximately $304 per square foot. 657 Granite Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Highland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Rice Russell J and Rice Joan H
Bought by
Whisenant Michael N and Whisenant Joy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisenant Michael N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whisenant Michael N | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $459,196 | $95,814 | $363,382 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $446,246 | $95,814 | $350,432 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $391,250 | $95,814 | $295,436 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $373,522 | $95,814 | $277,708 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $325,961 | $91,313 | $234,648 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $280,811 | $91,313 | $189,498 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $280,811 | $91,313 | $189,498 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $262,548 | $73,050 | $189,498 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $262,548 | $73,050 | $189,498 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $250,880 | $73,050 | $177,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $242,966 | $73,050 | $169,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map