Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
812 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $830,172
Unbelievably rare find! A combination of uses on this building! 900 sq ft of commercial/retail space on the first floor with incredibly high ceilings and oak floors - all open with 1⁄2 bath. The second and third floors offers an incredible open living quarter – kitchen open to dining/living space and then 2 bed, 2 baths on upper floor. Hardwood floors throughout as well. There is a small outdoor balcony off this apartment. Currently used as an Airbnb. See A2A remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Susan D | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Susan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shroyer David I | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffery A | $350,000 | Trans Count | |
| Infill | $170,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Volk William | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffery A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Infill | $287,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Sold | $510,000 | -7.3% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -5.1% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | For Sale | $579,500 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Price Changed | $579,500 | -3.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Sale | $625,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -8.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | For Sale | $679,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,976 | $147,880 | $20,130 | $127,750 |
| 2024 | $10,976 | $147,880 | $20,130 | $127,750 |
| 2023 | $10,802 | $147,880 | $20,130 | $127,750 |
| 2022 | $13,386 | $178,500 | $21,000 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $13,444 | $178,500 | $21,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $10,234 | $136,820 | $21,000 | $115,820 |
| 2019 | $9,802 | $119,010 | $18,310 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $9,339 | $119,010 | $18,310 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $9,693 | $119,010 | $18,310 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $9,595 | $110,250 | $12,810 | $97,440 |
| 2015 | $8,908 | $110,250 | $12,810 | $97,440 |
| 2014 | $8,904 | $110,250 | $12,810 | $97,440 |
| 2013 | $4,412 | $110,250 | $12,810 | $97,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
812 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Marilyn Vutech
HER, REALTORS
T
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Teresa Dickey
Cutler Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219007162
APN: 010-044461
Ask me questions while you tour the home.