657 Pyramus Rd Chester, WV 26034
Estimated Value: $117,499 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Pyramus Rd, Chester, WV 26034 and is currently estimated at $155,125, approximately $106 per square foot. 657 Pyramus Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Buckeye Online School for Success and St. Aloysius School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $33,600 | $6,540 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $450 | $34,200 | $6,540 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $436 | $34,620 | $6,060 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $463 | $35,700 | $6,480 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $462 | $35,460 | $6,480 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $445 | $34,320 | $6,480 | $27,840 |
| 2019 | $425 | $32,280 | $6,180 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $422 | $31,920 | $6,060 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $413 | $30,900 | $6,060 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $397 | $29,760 | $3,720 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $331 | $28,440 | $3,720 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | $331 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map