657 S 3275 W Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $729,023 - $743,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 S 3275 W, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $734,256, approximately $366 per square foot. 657 S 3275 W is a home with nearby schools including West Point School, West Point Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Nilcon & Co Inc
Bought by
Castillo Amber K and Castillo Jay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Amber K | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $389,400 | $131,540 | $257,860 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $372,900 | $109,102 | $263,798 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $643,000 | $152,002 | $490,998 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $365,200 | $87,456 | $277,744 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $505,000 | $129,276 | $375,724 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $471,000 | $112,458 | $358,542 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $450,000 | $110,112 | $339,888 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $421,000 | $106,243 | $314,757 |
| 2016 | $945 | $70,600 | $70,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map