657 S Grape St Denver, CO 80246
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,328 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $657,332, approximately $575 per square foot. 657 S Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Nogueira Carlos L C
Bought by
Nogueira Noreene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nogueira Noreene F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $44,350 | $15,900 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $42,740 | $11,420 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $42,740 | $11,420 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $34,880 | $15,670 | $19,210 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $35,880 | $16,120 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $31,660 | $16,120 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $31,660 | $16,120 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $28,890 | $7,580 | $21,310 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $28,890 | $7,580 | $21,310 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $25,660 | $7,180 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $25,660 | $7,180 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $20,110 | $5,986 | $14,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map