Landlord's Agent in 2023
Robert Simmonds
Simmonds Real Estate Inc.
(210) 651-9300
30 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $390,000
Beautiful two-story home now available in the wonderful Kramer Farm subdivision of Schertz, TX. This home has upgraded laminate wood flooring throughout the first level and features 4 bedrooms with the master suite being located downstairs. The kitchen opens to the family room and features granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, a built-in microwave, a breakfast bar, and a breakfast nook. The home also has a separate dining room/flex room that connects to the kitchen. The master bedroom is conveniently located downstairs and features a full en-suite bathroom that includes a separate shower and tub, double vanities, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs you will have a very large game room with three additional bedrooms with carpet throughout. The backyard has a covered patio, storage shed, and a privacy fence. This property is also within walking distance of the community playground and is a short drive to Randolph AFB. Come see this fabulous home today.
Last Renter's Agent
Jaime Garcia
Texas Edge Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmore Robert | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Reidy Christopher J | -- | Independence Title | |
| Woinowski Richard | -- | Fatco Sa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmore Robert | $247,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Reidy Christopher J | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woinowski Richard | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $306,790 | $36,987 | $282,022 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $278,900 | $39,337 | $239,563 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $255,963 | $40,180 | $274,820 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $232,694 | $39,815 | $278,432 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $211,540 | $38,469 | $173,071 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $243,878 | $28,819 | $215,059 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $235,861 | $26,136 | $209,725 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $222,052 | $25,560 | $196,492 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $219,519 | $22,500 | $197,019 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $220,071 | $22,500 | $197,571 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $217,620 | $20,700 | $196,920 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $198,473 | $20,700 | $177,773 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Robert Simmonds
Simmonds Real Estate Inc.
(210) 651-9300
30 in this area
112 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Jaime Garcia
Texas Edge Realty
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amber Faust
Keller Williams Boerne
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kristyna Umbaugh
Arabella Realty, LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1656444
APN: 1G1664-1002-01700-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.