657 Sunset Ridge Rd Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,891,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Sunset Ridge Rd, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,517,827, approximately $544 per square foot. 657 Sunset Ridge Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Nazarian Nancy E
Bought by
Kenneth Nazarian Trust and Nancy E Nazarian Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Nazarian Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nazarian Nancy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,085 | $110,000 | $55,474 | $54,526 |
| 2024 | $21,085 | $101,000 | $49,223 | $51,777 |
| 2023 | $19,973 | $101,000 | $49,223 | $51,777 |
| 2022 | $19,973 | $101,000 | $49,223 | $51,777 |
| 2021 | $17,757 | $76,556 | $34,456 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $17,412 | $76,556 | $34,456 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $17,119 | $84,128 | $34,456 | $49,672 |
| 2018 | $17,981 | $84,022 | $29,533 | $54,489 |
| 2017 | $17,430 | $84,022 | $29,533 | $54,489 |
| 2016 | $17,192 | $86,811 | $29,533 | $57,278 |
| 2015 | $19,455 | $86,659 | $24,611 | $62,048 |
| 2014 | $18,106 | $86,659 | $24,611 | $62,048 |
| 2013 | $17,325 | $86,659 | $24,611 | $62,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map