657 Wolfpack Dr West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $349,022 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Wolfpack Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $481,256, approximately $242 per square foot. 657 Wolfpack Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $259,700 | $20,000 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $259,700 | $20,000 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $259,700 | $20,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $164,800 | $20,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $164,800 | $20,000 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $995 | $164,800 | $20,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $958 | $161,400 | $20,000 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $981 | $169,800 | $25,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $984 | $169,800 | $25,000 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $921 | $169,800 | $25,000 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $921 | $183,900 | $30,000 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map