6570 Depew Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,398 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6570 Depew Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $520,600, approximately $459 per square foot. 6570 Depew Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Green Michael Paul
Bought by
Payne James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,967
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne James D | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payne James D | $93,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $33,232 | $17,121 | $16,111 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $33,275 | $18,292 | $14,983 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $33,275 | $18,292 | $14,983 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $27,215 | $15,171 | $12,044 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $27,997 | $15,607 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $23,248 | $9,208 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $23,248 | $9,208 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $20,754 | $7,522 | $13,232 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $20,754 | $7,522 | $13,232 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $18,474 | $7,800 | $10,674 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $18,474 | $7,800 | $10,674 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $14,100 | $6,052 | $8,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map