6570 Jackson Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $359,387 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6570 Jackson Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $380,597, approximately $248 per square foot. 6570 Jackson Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $156,000 | $31,700 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $10 | $156,000 | $31,700 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $966 | $123,500 | $23,400 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $920 | $123,500 | $23,400 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $115,100 | $19,300 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $883 | $115,100 | $19,300 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $822 | $98,300 | $18,100 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $97,000 | $18,100 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $829 | $97,000 | $18,100 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $822 | $89,800 | $15,200 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,800 | $15,200 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $15,200 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map