6570 Planters Ct Unit 1 Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $221,367 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6570 Planters Ct Unit 1, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $229,592, approximately $177 per square foot. 6570 Planters Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Brooks Thomas Lisa
Bought by
Husbands Glen Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husbands Glen Rhonda | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Husbands Glen Rhonda | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $90,200 | $8,000 | $82,200 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $83,800 | $8,000 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $71,480 | $8,000 | $63,480 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $67,600 | $8,000 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $54,360 | $8,000 | $46,360 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $47,684 | $8,000 | $39,684 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $44,158 | $6,400 | $37,758 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $39,700 | $6,400 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $812 | $29,025 | $6,400 | $22,625 |
| 2016 | $643 | $24,861 | $6,400 | $18,461 |
| 2015 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $25,761 | $6,400 | $19,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map