6571 Brick Ct Canal Winchester, OH 43110
Estimated Value: $387,653 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6571 Brick Ct, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 and is currently estimated at $399,163, approximately $179 per square foot. 6571 Brick Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winchester Trail Elementary School, Indian Trail Elementary School, and Canal Winchester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Seckinger Mark R and Seckinger Kathleen H
Bought by
Butterbaugh Laura L and Butterbaugh Ralph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Seckinger Mark R and Seckinger Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterbaugh Laura L | $195,000 | -- | |
| Seckinger Mark R | $187,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butterbaugh Laura L | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $111,520 | $32,730 | $78,790 |
| 2024 | $6,217 | $111,520 | $32,730 | $78,790 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $111,520 | $32,730 | $78,790 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $83,130 | $11,450 | $71,680 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $83,130 | $11,450 | $71,680 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $83,130 | $11,450 | $71,680 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $68,430 | $9,520 | $58,910 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $68,430 | $9,520 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $68,430 | $9,520 | $58,910 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $56,220 | $8,230 | $47,990 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $56,220 | $8,230 | $47,990 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $56,220 | $8,230 | $47,990 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $59,150 | $8,645 | $50,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map