6571 Piemonte Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,234 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6571 Piemonte Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $503,809, approximately $230 per square foot. 6571 Piemonte Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Levitt Homes
Bought by
Stern Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Steven G | $236,865 | U F C Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stern Steven G | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $390,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $385,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $350,758 | $105,000 | $344,237 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $318,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $289,883 | $70,000 | $219,883 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $275,000 | $0 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $275,000 | $0 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $275,000 | $0 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $5,317 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $281,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $255,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $232,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map