Estimated Value: $754,155 - $839,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6572 Tamarack Ct, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $799,539, approximately $256 per square foot. 6572 Tamarack Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Fiegelist R
Bought by
Roberts Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Van Allen Dev Inc
Bought by
Fiegelist Ralph J and Fiegelist Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Patricia J | $576,000 | -- | |
| Fiegelist Ralph J | $389,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiegelist Ralph J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,043 | $279,590 | $0 | $0 |