NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65720 Union Rd Cassopolis, MI 49031

Estimated Value: $98,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2018

Last sale price $90,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $620 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Pole Barn
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Den
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2018

Beautifully wooded acreage on the corner of Mt Zion/Union Rd. The interior of the home has been updated with new bathroom fixtures, faucets, carpeting and appliances which will stay with the home. The master suite has a large double closet and walk-in shower. The other 2 bedrooms are good sized and ready to move in with tastefully done carpeting. There is a dining area and a snack bar in the kitchen. The living room features a vaulted ceiling and looks out to a beautiful country scene. Laundry area has access to a mud room and the master bath. The front deck also provides a great outdoor living space. New 4+ garage/ (24'x36')/pole building. Abandoned home and 2 acres will be split from the current 5 acre parcel subject to twp. approval. Buyer will have first option to purchase split.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Suseland

Cressy & Everett Real Estate License #6501314319 Listed on: 11/04/2017

Cressy & Everett Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Bamber

Cressy & Everett Real Estate License #6501392410

Cressy & Everett Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $964

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$964

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 78.88
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: subject to split approval
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1458.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 963.91
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Heater:Propane2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • Windows:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Windows:Screens: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1458.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures:Pole Barn: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage Shed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 1458.0
  • Window Features: Screens, Insulated Windows
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 115000.0
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Pole Barn
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Well
  • Water Well: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Lot Size Area: 3.0
  • Lot Dimensions: subject to split approval
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 963.91
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2017
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-21.74%
Current Estimated Value
$98,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,000
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$78,545
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vida Jamie Lee $98,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vida Jamie Lee $93,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Sold $90,000 -21.7% $62 / Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2017 11/04/17 For Sale $115,000 +33.7% $79 / Sq Ft
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Sold $86,000 -21.8% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2015 07/30/15 For Sale $110,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $431 $40,100 $0 $0
2016 $348 $38,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $33,000 $0 $0
2011 -- $58,100 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 17054772

MichRIC

APN: 14-010-024-427-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.