6573 Elmcrest Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6573 Elmcrest Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $469,683, approximately $235 per square foot. 6573 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Magoline E Kathleen and Magoline Steven A
Bought by
Hambleton Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,313
Outstanding Balance
$108,340
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambleton Mark T | $164,500 | Abby |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hambleton Mark T | $162,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,171 | $100,661 | $17,056 | $83,605 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $100,661 | $17,056 | $83,605 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $87,532 | $14,833 | $72,699 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $87,532 | $14,833 | $72,699 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $87,530 | $14,830 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $77,380 | $13,350 | $64,030 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $77,380 | $13,350 | $64,030 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $77,380 | $13,350 | $64,030 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $54,430 | $13,350 | $41,080 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $54,430 | $13,350 | $41,080 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $54,430 | $13,350 | $41,080 |
| 2013 | $3,545 | $54,650 | $13,350 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map