6573 Ewald Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $379,082 - $392,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6573 Ewald Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $383,521, approximately $184 per square foot. 6573 Ewald Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1990
Sold by
Hannover Dev. Const. Corp.
Bought by
Yen Ting Kuo and Ling Mey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,450
Interest Rate
10.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1989
Sold by
Bullard Robert E and Bullard Tidler,Harold
Bought by
Hannover Dev. Const. Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yen Ting Kuo | $126,200 | -- | |
| Hannover Dev. Const. Corp. | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yen Ting Kuo | $75,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $298,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $264,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $231,200 | $79,000 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $208,100 | $64,400 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $208,100 | $64,400 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $208,100 | $64,400 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map