Estimated Value: $1,624,000 - $1,680,440
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$1,560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6573E Puupilo Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746 and is currently estimated at $1,647,813, approximately $1,560 per square foot. 6573E Puupilo Rd is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including King Kaumuali'i Elementary School, Kapa'a Middle School, and Kapa'a High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
James Patricia and Mcculloch Robert W
Bought by
White Jason Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Flores Rosa
Bought by
James Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Castillejos Herman M and Castillejos Margaret S
Bought by
Castillejos Herman M and Castillejos Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2007
Sold by
Castillejos Herman M and Castillejos Margaret S
Bought by
Castillejos Herman M and Castillejos Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Castillejos Herman M
Bought by
Castillejos Herman M and Castillejos Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Asao Chin Sun
Bought by
Castillejos Herman M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Castillejos Servillano M
Bought by
Castillejos Herman M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Medina Connie
Bought by
Castillejos Herman M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jason Arthur | $1,637,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| White Jason Arthur | $1,637,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| James Patricia | $720,000 | Tg | |
| James Patricia | $720,000 | Tg | |
| Castillejos Herman M | $10,000 | Tg | |
| Castillejos Herman M | $10,000 | Tg | |
| Castillejos Herman M | -- | Security Title Corporation | |
| Castillejos Herman M | $10,000 | Security Title Corporation | |
| Castillejos Herman M | -- | Security Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,620 | $2,007,400 | $1,211,000 | $796,400 |
| 2024 | $11,620 | $1,978,100 | $1,110,000 | $868,100 |
| 2023 | $17,359 | $1,800,700 | $1,110,000 | $690,700 |
| 2022 | $11,271 | $1,791,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,749 | $1,374,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,732 | $1,371,900 | $706,400 | $665,500 |
| 2019 | $8,579 | $1,346,600 | $706,400 | $640,200 |
| 2018 | $8,946 | $1,407,200 | $706,400 | $700,800 |
| 2017 | $8,714 | $1,368,900 | $706,400 | $662,500 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $1,353,800 | $706,400 | $647,400 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $1,332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,332,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map