6574 Chambers Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6574 Chambers Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $367,085, approximately $154 per square foot. 6574 Chambers Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Anita M
Bought by
Gorka Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Outstanding Balance
$128,516
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Ferguson Jack N
Bought by
Ferguson Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Bought by
Ferguson Jack N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorka Robert A | $236,500 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Ferguson Anita M | -- | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Ferguson Jack N | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorka Robert A | $189,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Anita M | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,400 | $19,050 | $104,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $123,400 | $19,050 | $104,350 |
| 2023 | $10,559 | $101,620 | $15,610 | $86,010 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $101,620 | $15,610 | $86,010 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $101,620 | $15,610 | $86,010 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $86,120 | $13,230 | $72,890 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $86,120 | $13,230 | $72,890 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $68,910 | $16,050 | $52,860 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $68,910 | $16,050 | $52,860 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $68,910 | $16,050 | $52,860 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $68,910 | $16,050 | $52,860 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $68,910 | $16,050 | $52,860 |
| 2013 | $3,506 | $68,910 | $16,050 | $52,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map