6574 Windham Ct Long Grove, IL 60047
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,070,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,729
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6574 Windham Ct, Long Grove, IL 60047 and is currently estimated at $984,335, approximately $208 per square foot. 6574 Windham Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Country Meadows Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Adlai E Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Tojza Thomas and Mac Pamela A
Bought by
Tojza Thomas R and Mac Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tojza Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,844 | $270,470 | $78,596 | $191,874 |
| 2024 | $20,352 | $245,161 | $71,241 | $173,920 |
| 2023 | $19,477 | $231,327 | $67,221 | $164,106 |
| 2022 | $19,477 | $217,385 | $63,170 | $154,215 |
| 2021 | $18,801 | $215,041 | $62,489 | $152,552 |
| 2020 | $18,390 | $215,774 | $62,702 | $153,072 |
| 2019 | $17,891 | $214,979 | $62,471 | $152,508 |
| 2018 | $18,573 | $258,215 | $67,905 | $190,310 |
| 2017 | $20,644 | $252,188 | $66,320 | $185,868 |
| 2016 | $22,235 | $268,810 | $63,507 | $205,303 |
| 2015 | $21,781 | $251,389 | $59,391 | $191,998 |
| 2014 | $19,644 | $220,130 | $63,787 | $156,343 |
| 2012 | $19,018 | $220,571 | $63,915 | $156,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map