6575 5825 Rd Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6575 5825 Rd, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $330,008, approximately $312 per square foot. 6575 5825 Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Cooper Larry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Mccormick Jeffery G and Mccormick Diana
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Dunham James A
Bought by
Mccormick Jeffrey G and Mccormick Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Larry W | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Jeffrey G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $41,580 | $22,040 | $19,540 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $15,390 | $5,020 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $19,780 | $6,450 | $13,330 |
| 2022 | $832 | $13,210 | $3,290 | $9,920 |
| 2021 | $860 | $13,590 | $3,380 | $10,210 |
| 2020 | $769 | $12,410 | $3,160 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $774 | $12,410 | $3,160 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $695 | $10,840 | $2,650 | $8,190 |
| 2017 | $694 | $10,840 | $2,650 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $661 | $10,520 | $2,550 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $610 | $10,520 | $2,550 | $7,970 |
| 2014 | $535 | $9,870 | $2,550 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map