$239,000

6575 Brambleleaf Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606

Estimated payment $1,873/month

Total Views 4,214
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,054 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

MOVE-IN READY!! Maintenance-free VILLA! END UNIT!! NEW ROOF!! NEW REAR PATIO!! 2/2/1 + GOLF CART GARAGE!! LARGE SIDE YARD with only one neighbor on the one side...so you don' feel closed in!! Located in a village with its own pool + in addition to the two large community pools!! Lots of village activities by the pool!! Located in the HIGHLY desired 55+, gated, golf and pickle ball community of Timber Pines!! No outside maintenance - everything is included!! Cable + Internet included, as well!! This particular unit offers so much: 2 large bedrooms + 2 full bathrooms + 1 car garage with attic storage space and its been freshly painted + front porch + outside patio with brand new brick pavers + because it's an end unit, you have a side yard with the feeling of extra space (see the aerial photo of the GIS map in the photos + breakfast nook + refreshed kitchen with painted cabinets and new countertops! Floor to ceiling windows make the home feel light, bright, and spacious!! SPACIOUS VILLA with 1,054 sq ft living space ; 1,418 sq feet total!! GREAT FLOOR PLAN!! NEW ROOF!! NEWER APPLIANCES!! Just move-in and decorate!! TIMBER PINES COMMUNITY: Feel that sense of being part of what so many come to Timber Pines for!! This active adult community offers so much to its residents from amazing golf courses, onsite restaurant and bar, sidewalks for walking, a golf-cart friendly neighborhood, to daily planned activities to enjoy meeting your neighbors! This is truly a sought after destination to live in Florida! The resort-style amenities allow you to enjoy the Clubhouse AND Lodge, 2 large community resort-style pools with spas, or take advantage of the wellness center and fitness center, or play pickle-ball on the new AWARD WINNING courts, or play tennis at any of the 8 lighted courts, or golf at one of the 4 immaculately maintained impressive championship golf courses with driving range, 2 chipping & 2 putting greens, or enjoy lunch or dinner at the fine dining restaurant or at the grille and bar with friends, or join one of the hundred plus social clubs sure to match your hobbies and interests from pool to arts and crafts and everything in between! ** The HOA fee INCLUDES all of these amazing amenities with a 24-hour guard at the gates, Cable TV AND High-Speed Internet. ** LOCATION: Located just 45 minutes north of Tampa Bay, 15 minutes from the Suncoast Parkway for quick and easy access to Tampa and Tampa International Airport! Top Ranked Tampa General Hospitals in the county! Top Ranked Bayonet Point Hospital 10 minutes away! 15 minutes to sunsets at Pine Island, TOP US Beaches 1 hour away! Enjoy everything AMAZING that Timber Pines and Florida have to offer! Land, Site, and Ta One time $2900 Capital Reserve fee.
Close to everything!! Shoppes, restaurants, hospitals, schools...everything!! Less than 10 minutes to kayaking, paddle-boarding, and swimming with the manatees in the clear Weeki Wachee River or enjoying a day at Buccaneer Bay Water Park!! 15 minutes to the sunsets at Pine Island, boating and fishing!! Less than 10 minutes to the Suncoast Parkway for quick and easy access to Tampa International Airport and for all the fun that Tampa Bay has to offer!! 1 hour + to TOP US BEACHES!! 1.5 hours to Disney World and Universal Studios and all the theme parks!!

Listing Agent

Kimberly Pye

HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC Brokerage Phone: 352-556-0909 License #3315876 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,175

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 4,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PDP

HOA Fees

  • $332 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,054 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Timber Pines Community Association, Phone Number (866) 862-7767
  • Visit Association Website
  • Timber Pines Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,175

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4,055 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$332 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1054
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 1418
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4055
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 131.74
  • Escrow City: Spring Hill
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Forest Oaks Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 226.76
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-556-0909
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 97.92

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0301E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 332
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Timber Pines Community Association
  • Phone: 866-862-7767
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@timberpines.com
  • Association URL: www.timberpines.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5544.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 462.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 332.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deltona Elementary
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Chapel Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6133-0000-1120
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: One renter must be 55+ and fill out an assignment of use form by owner. All other questions please contact HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3175.39
  • Tax Block: 3000
  • Tax Book Number: 19-86
  • Tax Lot: 112

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,175 $174,956 $16,828 $146,621
2024 $3,047 $179,573 $16,828 $148,675
2023 $3,047 $160,424 $0 $0
2022 $801 $65,768 $0 $0
2021 $266 $63,852 $0 $0
2020 $727 $62,970 $0 $0
2019 $724 $61,554 $0 $0
2018 $221 $60,406 $0 $0
2017 $488 $59,164 $0 $0
2016 $483 $57,947 $0 $0
2015 $243 $57,544 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $239,000 -90.0% $227 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $2,399,000 +903.8% $2,276 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $239,000 +11.2% $227 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold $215,000 -15.7% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 For Sale $255,000 +211.0% $180 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $82,000 -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Sold $82,000 -4.5% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2014 08/14/14 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2014 08/07/14 For Sale $85,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Southeast Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $82,000 Southeast Title Of The Sunco
Warranty Deed $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $65,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7884342

Stellar MLS

APN: R21-223-17-6133-0000-1120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.