6577 E Ridge Ct Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $496,731 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6577 E Ridge Ct, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $561,683, approximately $244 per square foot. 6577 E Ridge Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Spangler Christine Y
Bought by
Spangler Christine Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
The Vicki D Charboneau Trust
Bought by
Spangler Brad R and Spangler Christine Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Ma Fang and Peng Julie
Bought by
Charboneau Benny J and Charboneau Vicki D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Ma Fang and Peng Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
East Ridge Land Dev Inc
Bought by
Ma Fang and Peng Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property