6577 Prospect Dr Conover, NC 28613
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6577 Prospect Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $498,119, approximately $395 per square foot. 6577 Prospect Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Haupt Elizabeth Frances
Bought by
Conrad David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,965
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Bought by
Elmore John Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad David | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Elmore John Henry | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad David | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $443,400 | $134,300 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $443,400 | $134,300 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $206,700 | $93,500 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $206,700 | $93,500 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $206,700 | $93,500 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $206,700 | $93,500 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $222,000 | $93,100 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $221,980 | $93,100 | $128,880 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $251,000 | $93,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map