657A Degraw St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,411,000 - $4,673,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,704
Sq Ft
$1,426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657A Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $3,856,026, approximately $1,426 per square foot. 657A Degraw St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope and Berkeley Carroll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Fournier Alexandre
Bought by
Alexandre Fournier Revocable Trust and Fournier Trustee Alexandre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
135-43 126 St Holdings Corp
Bought by
Fournier Alexandre
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Nappi Roxanne and Nappi-Deprima Patricia
Bought by
135-43 126 St Holdings Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Nappi Roxanne and Nappi-Deprima Patricia
Bought by
Nappi Roxanne and Nappi-Deprima Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,250
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Deprima Joseph and Nappi-Deprima Patricia
Bought by
Deprima Joseph and Nappi Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Deprima Joseph and Geraghty Leonard
Bought by
Deprima Joseph and Nappi-Deprima Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Fournier Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fournier Alexandre | $3,800,000 | -- | |
| Fournier Alexandre | $3,800,000 | -- | |
| Fournier Alexandre | $3,800,000 | -- | |
| 135-43 126 St Holdings Corp | $2,050,000 | -- | |
| 135-43 126 St Holdings Corp | $2,050,000 | -- | |
| 135-43 126 St Holdings Corp | $2,050,000 | -- | |
| Nappi Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Nappi Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Nappi Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Deprima Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Deprima Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Deprima Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Deprima Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Deprima Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fournier Alexandre | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nappi Roxanne | $82,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,108 | $243,420 | $25,140 | $218,280 |
| 2025 | $11,698 | $201,300 | $25,140 | $176,160 |
| 2024 | $11,698 | $184,740 | $25,140 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $11,828 | $226,680 | $25,140 | $201,540 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $194,160 | $25,140 | $169,020 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $174,180 | $25,140 | $149,040 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $176,220 | $25,140 | $151,080 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $165,780 | $25,140 | $140,640 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $29,020 | $5,105 | $23,915 |
| 2017 | $5,861 | $28,753 | $6,216 | $22,537 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $27,138 | $5,083 | $22,055 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $25,603 | $6,776 | $18,827 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $24,184 | $7,681 | $16,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map